¡Gracias! Su mensaje ha sido enviado correctamente

Cerrar
[X]
Privacy Policy
  1. INFORMATION FOR THE USER

SIBEL, SAU  hereinafter the MANAGER, is the Data Processor for the User’s personal data and informs you that said data will be processed in accordance with the current legislation on personal data protection, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (GDPR) on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data. For this reason, it provides the following information on processing:

Purpose of the processing: to maintain a commercial relationship with the User. The operations provided for to carry out the processing are:

  • The sending of commercial advertising communications, provided prior authorisation has been given, by e-mail, fax, SMS, MMS, social communities or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, which makes it possible to send commercial communications. These communications will be made by the MANAGER and related to its products and services, or those of its associates or suppliers with whom it has entered into a promotional agreement. In this case, the third parties will never have access to the personal data.
  • To carry out statistical studies.
  • To process orders, applications or any type of request made by the user via any of the contact methods made available.
  • To send the website news bulletin.

Criteria for storage of the data: they shall be kept for as long as there is a mutual interest in maintaining the purpose of the processing and, when no longer necessary for said purpose, they will be erased using appropriate security measures to guarantee the pseudonymisation of the data or the total destruction thereof.

Communication of the data: The data will not be communicated to third parties, unless there is a legal obligation to do so.

User rights:

  • Right to withdraw consent at any time.
  • Right of access, rectification, portability and erasure of his/her data and the right to restriction of, or opposition to the processing.
  • Right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority (agpd.es) if the user considers that the processing does not comply with the current legislation.

Contact details to exercise your rights:
Postal address: SIBEL, SAU
C/ Rosselló, 500 – bajos 08026 BARCELONA (Barcelona)
E-mail:  froca@sibelgroup.com
………………………………………….. – …………………………………………..

 

  1. COMPULSORY OR OPTIONAL NATURE OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE USER

When Users check the corresponding boxes and enter data in the fields marked with an asterisk (*) in the contact form or presented on download forms, they explicitly, freely and unequivocally agree that their data are necessary for their request to be dealt with, by the service provider, and that the inclusion of data in the remaining fields is voluntary. The User guarantees that the personal data provided to the MANAGER are true, and undertakes to communicate any modification therein.

The MANAGER informs and guarantees explicitly to users that their personal data will not be transferred under any circumstances to third parties, and that whenever any type of transfer of personal data occurs, the explicit, informed and unequivocal consent of Users must have been obtained in advance. All the data requested via the website are compulsory, as they are necessary to provide an optimum service for the User. If all the data are not provided, it cannot be guaranteed that the information and services offered are completely adapted to your requirements.

 

  1. SECURITY MEASURES

In accordance with the current personal data protection legislation, the MANAGER is complying with all the provisions of the GDPR regulations for the processing of personal data for which it is responsible, and manifestly with the principles described in article 5 of the GDPR; this means that they are processed in a lawful, fair and transparent manner with regard to the data subject, and are appropriate, relevant and restricted to the minimum required for the purposes for which they are processed.

The MANAGER guarantees that it has implemented appropriate technical and organisational policies to apply the security measures set out in the GDPR in order to protect the rights and freedoms of Users, and has communicated to them the appropriate information to allow said rights and freedoms to be exercised.

+00 00 000 00 00

SIBELSOUND 400

Description

The SIBELSOUND 400, is a revolutionary two-channel audiometer. The entire system is controlled by Digital Signal Processor (DSP) for reliable, quick and easy audiometric exploration of hearing thresholds and screening tests, such as suprathreshold pure tone tests.

The SIBELSOUND 400 audiometer was developed by SIBEL, S.A.U. RDI department in collaboration with the Surgery Department (Ear, Nose and Throat and Audiology) of the University of Barcelona and well-known specialists in the field, in accordance with standard criteria of both national institutions such as the UNE and international institutions such as the IEC, ISO, etc.

CONTACT FORM
More info Price Other
9 + 9 =
I give my consent to SIBEL, SAU for sending information as well as the transfer of my data to the companies of the group.

Main Features

  • Advanced digital technology based on DSP
  • Calculation of hearing loss and diagnosis
  • Internal database > 1000 tests
  • Suprathreshold tests
  • High frequency
  • Musical frequencies
  • Automatic masking
  • Connectivity with other management systems (EMR – Electronic Medical Record)
  • Customizable *see configurations

Communications

One of the great qualities of the SIBELSOUND 400, is a communications system with other equipment that allows it to:

  • Print directly to a USB printer
  • Transfer information from the unit’s internal database to a PC
  • Communicate with a PC in real time
  • Export patient tests to other management systems (EMR)
  • Update the unit’s internal firmware

Using the appropriate software, communications can be established through two different channels:

  • USB (standard)
  • RS232C Serial (optional)

Optional Accessories

  • USB and parallel connections to external printer
  • Internal database for more than 1000 tests
  • Speech audiometry
  • Pure tone suprathreshold audiometry (SISIGRAM)
  • Intermediate frequencies
  • Reference tone
  • Audiometry software (Licence)
  • Suprathreshold tests
  • Free field speakers set
  • Carrying bag

Signs

The SIBELSOUND 400 features:

  • Pure tones (continuous, pulse, alternate)
  • Frequency modulation
  • Amplitude modulation
  • Speech Noise
  • Narrow Band Noise
  • White Noise

Technical Specifications

  • Channels: Two
  • Functional specifications: See tables of models and frequencies
  • Transducers: TDH39 – HDA200 – B71 (depending on the model)
  • Screen: LCD alphanumeric backlighted 2 X 16 Protection: Time restricted high frequency signals to protect both patient and unit
  • Self-check: Automatically checks the status of the audiometer
  • Unit test: Allows the user or technician to check the condition of certain functions or components
  • Custom settings: Programme to personalise the audiometer according to the needs of the user
  • Calibrations: Equipped with calibrations according to ISO and ANSI
  • Safety standards: EN60601-1, EN60601-1-1, EN60601-1-2, EN60601-1-4
  • Audiometry standards: IEC60645-1, IEC60645-2, IEC60645-4
  • Calibration standards: EN ISO 389-1, EN ISO 389-3, EN ISO 389-4, EN ISO 389-5, EN ISO 389-7, ANSI S3.6-2004
  • Working temperature: 10 to 40 ºC
  • Relative humidity: <90% (no condensation)
  • Power supply: 100 to 240V ±10% / 50/60 Hz ±3%
  • Power:
  • Dimensions: 390 mm x 260 mm x 105 mm
  • Weight: 2.4 kg without accessories
  • Standard accessories: Depending on the model
  • Optional accessories: Depending on the model

Standard accessories

  • USB connection
  • Patient response connection
  • Air conduction headphones TDH39
  • Bone conduction headphones
  • Audiometry software (Demo)
  • User manual and quick user guide
  • Inverted tone

DSP Digital technology

A Digital Signal Processor that uses an optimised microprocessor for applications that require very high-speed numerical operations. The processor is capable of working with multiple data in parallel, while its design and specific instructions are ideal for digital processing, features that distinguish a DSP from other types of processors.